Personvern

1. Innledning

Denne personvernerklæringen gjelder for Besteitest.no og forklarer hvorfor vi samler inn informasjon om deg, hvordan vi bruker denne informasjonen og hvordan vi tar hensyn til ditt personvern.

Erklæringen inneholder opplysninger du har krav på når det samles inn opplysninger fra nettstedene våre (personopplysningsloven § 19) og generell informasjon om hvordan vi behandler personopplysninger (personopplysningsloven § 18 1. ledd).

Besteitest.no sitt grunnlag for å behandle personopplysninger vil variere, men vil i henhold til personopplysningsloven § 8 bokstav a og b bestå av samtykke fra den registrerte eller fordi det er lovpålagt. Videre kan det være nødvendig å behandle personopplysninger for å registrere deltakere og samarbeidspartnere eller for å oppfylle en rettslig forpliktelse. Samtykke til behandling av personopplysninger kan når som helst trekkes tilbake i henhold til GDPR artikkel 13 (2) bokstav c.

2. Om personopplysninger og regelverket

Personopplysninger er opplysninger og vurderinger som kan knyttes til en identifiserbar enkeltperson. Dette kan være navn, adresse, telefonnummer, e-postadresse, IP-adresse og adferdshistorikk.

All behandling av personopplysninger, slik som innsamling, registrering, lagring og utlevering er underlagt særskilte regler, blant annet i personopplysningsloven. Det er daglig leder som er ansvarlig for at behandlingen skjer i samsvar med lovens regler. Datatilsynet fører tilsyn med at loven overholdes.

3. Hva slags opplysninger samler vi inn?

For å kunne levere så gode tjenester som mulig er vi avhengige av å samle inn ulike typer informasjon, inkludert personopplysninger om deg. Under følger en oversikt over hvordan vi typisk samler inn personopplysningene og hvilke opplysninger dette typisk er. Vi samler ikke inn sensitiv informasjon.

a) Opplysninger du selv gir til oss

Når du registrerer deg på vår nettside, må du oppgi en del informasjon som lagres av oss, slik som navn, e-postadresse og mobilnummer. I enkelte tilfeller behøver vi også adresse for å nå deg per post eller vite mer om hvor du befinner deg. Vi vil også lagre opplysninger når du kontakter oss senere. Informasjonen du oppgir kan også berikes ved hjelp av oppslagstjenester eller sosiale medier du gir oss tilgang til.

b) Opplysninger vi får gjennom bruk av tjenestene våre

Når du bruker våre tjenester, registrerer vi informasjon om hvilke sider du besøker og hvordan du bruker disse sidene eller tjenestene. Vi samler blant annet informasjon om:

i) Din enhet og din internett-tilkobling

Vi kan registrere informasjon om enheten du benytter, for eksempel produsent av mobil/PC, operativsystem og nettleser. Vi kan også samle informasjon om tilkoblingen til våre tjenester, som IP-adresser, nettverks-id og informasjonskapsler.

ii) Bruk av tjeneste eller registrering

Vi registrerer informasjon om din bruk av tjenestene, som hvilke sider du er inne på, når du er inne på sidene samt hvilke funksjoner du har brukt på sidene.

c) Opplysninger vi får fra andre kilder

Vi kan motta opplysninger om deg hvis du bruker noen av de andre tjenestene vi tilbyr på dette nettstedet. Vi samarbeider også tett med tredjeparter (f.eks. forretningspartnere, tekniske verktøy og søkemotorer) og kan motta opplysninger om deg fra disse. Dette inkluderer også opplysninger som er offentlig tilgjengelige.

d) Informasjonskapsler og annet innhold som lagres lokalt

Når du bruker våre tjenester eller er inne på våre nettsider, lagres informasjonskapsler og annen data som senere kan leses av oss.

e) Automatiske vurderinger

Gjennom analyse av din atferd kan det utledes automatisk kategorisering av deg som kunde.

4. Hva brukes opplysningene til?

Vi bruker personopplysninger til følgende formål:

a) For å levere og forbedre innholdet vårt

Vi bruker personopplysninger for å levere innholdet vårt til deg, og å sikre en best mulig brukeropplevelse for deg, blant annet ved å tilpasse visningen av innholdet til din skjerm/enhet og å sørge for raskest mulig lasting av sidene samt personlig tilpasning av innhold basert på interesse og historikk.

b) For å tilpasse innholdet, gi deg anbefalinger og relevant markedsføring

Vi ønsker å gi deg anbefalinger, relevant innhold og tjenestetilpasninger som er mest mulig relevant for deg. Dette vil både bli gitt på bakgrunn av din egen atferd, f.eks. på bakgrunn av hvilket innhold og tjenester du har brukt, annonser du har klikket på, eller artikler du har lest, og på bakgrunn av atferden til andre brukere med liknende bruksmønster som deg.

c) For å utarbeide statistikk og forstå markedstrender

Vi utarbeider statistikk og kartlegger markedstrender. Dette gjør vi for å kunne forbedre og videreutvikle produkttilbudene og tjenestene våre. Så langt det er praktisk mulig forsøker vi å gjøre dette med anonyme opplysninger, uten at vi vet at informasjonen er knyttet spesifikt til deg.

d) For å forhindre misbruk av tjenestene våre

Vi bruker personopplysninger for å forhindre misbruk av tjenestene våre. Misbruk kan være forsøk på å logge på andres kontoer, forsøk på svindel, “spamming”, hets, sjikane og andre handlinger som er forbudt etter norsk lov.

5. Deling av opplysninger

Besteitest.no deler i noen tilfeller personopplysninger med andre selskaper som utfører tjenester på våre vegne. Dette er først og fremst for å gi deg en tryggere og bedre brukeropplevelse. Her er de viktigste eksemplene:

a) Når andre utfører tjenester på våre vegne

For eksempel markedsføringsbyråer for å drifte nettsiden og vise deg målrettet markedsføring samt lage kampanjer. Disse har ikke lov til å bruke disse personopplysningene til noe annet enn å utføre tjenester for Besteitest.no.

b) Ved mistanke om lovbrudd

vil informasjon kunne utleveres til offentlige myndigheter etter begjæring. Vi vil også kunne utlevere informasjon ved mistanke om svindel, eller informasjon som er nødvendig for å avklare konkrete tvister.

6. Sletting av personopplysninger

Vi er lovpålagt til å holde på visse personopplysninger. Eksempler på dette er:

  • Lov om bokføring

Du har krav på at alle våre opplysninger om deg skal kunne slettes på oppfordring, dersom vi ikke er lovpålagt om å lagre disse. Du kan henvende deg angående dette å oppheve ditt kundeforhold via e-post, til post@Besteitest.no.

7. Sikring av personopplysninger

Vi bruker hensiktsmessige sikkerhetstiltak for å beskytte personopplysninger som er under vår kontroll mot uautorisert tilgang, innhenting, bruk, videreformidling, avsløring, kopiering, modifisering eller avhending.

8. Særlig om markedsføring i e-post og SMS

Dersom du har et aktivt kundeforhold til oss, kan vi sende deg markedsføring på e-post eller med andre elektroniske kommunikasjonsmetoder i henhold til markedsføringsloven § 15. Det inkluderer nyhetsbrev og andre henvendelser vedrørende innhold, tjenester, tilbud, kampanjer og arrangementer fra oss, via e-post, telefon, SMS og sosiale medier.

Dersom du derimot ikke har et aktivt kundeforhold, vil vi bare sende slik markedsføring hvis du har gitt oss et samtykke til dette. Din persondata kan også brukes til å tilpasse denne kommunikasjonen. Du kan når som helst enkelt og kostnadsfritt melde deg av markedsføringshenvendelser gjennom avmeldings-funksjonen i e-postene/SMS-ene, eller ved å henvende deg til oss per epost

9. Endringer i personvernerklæringen

Vi vil med jevne mellomrom kunne oppdatere eller endre personvernerklæringen.

10. Rett til å klage

Du har rett til å klage til en tilsynsmyndighet, her Datatilsynet, i henhold til GDPR artikkel 13 (2) bokstav d.

11. Kontaktinformasjon

Har du spørsmål om vår personvernerklæring eller om vår bruk av personopplysninger, ta gjerne kontakt med oss på epost

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

besteitest.no ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
MEDIAMETRIE
giosg.com Oy
Sovrn Holdings Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
NeuStar, Inc.
Imonomy
Sharethrough, Inc
zeotap GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
RevX
PRECISO SRL
IQM CORPORATION
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Kubient Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Converge-Digital
Norstat AS
Smile Wanted Group
Upwave Inc.
Acxiom
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Venatus Media Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
mainADV Srl
Telecoming S.A.
Mediakeys Platform
Amazon Advertising
Adverty AB (publ)
Captify Technologies Limited
Semasio GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
SelectMedia International LTD
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
StackAdapt
Experian Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Smart Adserver
Sublime
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AdColony, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Parrable, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
ONEcount
NEURAL.ONE
Ad Alliance GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
One Planet Only
Nubo LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Converto AG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
ADventori SAS
plista GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Avantis Video Ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
OpenWeb LTD
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Liveintent Inc.
Kairion GmbH
GfK SE
Digiseg ApS
LifeStreet Corporation
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Hybrid Theory
KUPONA GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Ezoic Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
audio content & control GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Comscore B.V.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Footballco Media Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bombora Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AerServ LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
GeoProve
Spoods GmbH
Confiant Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Wizaly
MARKETPERF CORP
Caroda s.r.o.
Evorra Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Revcontent, LLC
Inskin Media LTD
One Tech Group GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Mobkoi Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Epsilon
AcuityAds Inc.
Zeta Global
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Dianomi PLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Collective Europe Ltd.
iPROM
Adtriba GmbH
glomex GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ViewPay
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Bannernow, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adsonica
Kayzen
BEINTOO SPA
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
1plusX AG
AntVoice
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BRICKS
AddApptr GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Protected Media LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Zoomd Ltd.
Extreme Reach, Inc
GumGum, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Nano Interactive GmbH
Golden Bees
Gemius SA
PROXISTORE
Blue
GP One GmbH
Mobsuccess
Opti Digital SAS
VGI CTV, Inc
Terminus Software Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Beaconspark Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Bring! Labs AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Mediaforce LTD
BidTheatre AB
PubMatic, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
UberMedia, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Mobfox US LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
GeistM Technologies LTD
TMT Digital Inc
Blis Media Limited
Justpremium BV
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Habu
N Technologies Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
twiago GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ADRENALEAD
Realytics
NextRoll, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Madington
Market Resource Partners LLC
AWIN AG
Blue Billywig BV
42 Ads GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
RTB House S.A.
ADYOULIKE SA
Beachfront Media LLC
MyTraffic
Jellyfish France
Pexi B.V.
Impactify
QuantumCast digital GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Moloco, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Arrivalist Co
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Brid Video DOO
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud
Adpone SL
PML Innovative Media
SpearAd GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Teemo SA
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Better Banners A/S
BidBerry SRL
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
Threedium
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Insticator, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Bidstack Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
YieldLift LLC
AdView
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adssets AB
AdMaxim Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
video intelligence AG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Cuebiq
Passendo Aps
Ketchup Adv Spa
Yandex
emetriq GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
AuDigent
Adtube AS
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Crimtan Holdings Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Addrelevance
Paypersale.ru
HyperTV Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
vitrado GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Teroa S.A.
advanced store GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Weborama
Arcspire Limited
Skoiy
Dentsu London Limited
Mindlytix SAS
HUMAN
Smartclip Hispania SL
MISSENA
Click Tech Limited
NoBid, Inc.
Placense Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Doceree UK Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
Adsolutions BV
FeedAd GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Permutive Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Query Click Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
: Tappx
Monet Engine Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Xandr, Inc.
Criteo SA
Tapad, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Jampp LTD
Kochava Inc.
Skaze
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Traffective GmbH
Solution coupons
VUUKLE DMCC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Pixalate, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Audienzz AG
Clipr
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Pulse Innovations Limited
Aptivio Inc
zillian sa
MediaMath, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Viznet
NEORY GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Bucksense Inc
Bannerflow AB
Jaduda GmbH
INNITY
Media Square
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
remerge GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Browsi
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Sportradar AG
ADWAYS SAS
Kameleoon SAS
IVO Media Ltd
Digital Squad
Persona.ly
Exit Bee Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Delta Projects AB
Improve Digital
Keymantics
Welect GmbH
Fyber
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
BLIINK SAS
RevJet
Magnite, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Smartology Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Realeyes OU
SoundCast
Mars Media Group
Advisible AB
TV SQUARED LIMITED
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Seenthis AB
OneFootball GmbH
ARMIS SAS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Impact Tech Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Gamesight Inc
SmartyAds Inc.
Sirdata
OpenX
Samba TV Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
lead alliance GmbH
diva-e products
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adloox SA
Celtra, Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
1Agency
Roq.ad Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
MNTN
Kairos Fire
WhatRocks Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Nielsen International SA
ETARGET SE
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
Netpoint Media GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Apester Ltd
Optomaton UG
Fandom, Inc.
agof studies
adnanny.com SLU
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Media16 ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Outbrain UK Ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Notify
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Dynata LLC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ADSOCY
Kargo Global Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Strossle International AB
Publica LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
adhood.com
Aarki, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Kwanko
YouGov
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
SunMedia
Onfocus (Adagio)
Kertil Iberia SL
Adikteev
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
WebAds B.V
Dailymotion SA
AudienceRun corp
Stream Eye OOD
Signal Digital Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Audiencerate LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Octaive Ltd.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Ensighten
AdQuiver Media SL
Impact+
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Resono B.V.
Widespace AB
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Axonix LTD
DNA-I.COM
Triple13 Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adform
OneTag Limited
AAX LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Aniview LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Reveal Mobile Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
33Across
Ogury Ltd.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ADUX
ad6media
Eulerian Technologies
Goldbach Group AG
OnAudience Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Disqus
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Smart Traffik
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adverticum cPlc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Mars Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Underdog Media LLC
Dataseat Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Samsung Ads
Zemanta, Inc.
Smadex SL
Comcast International France SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Adnami Aps
BusinessClick
cynapsis interactive GmbH
DynAdmic
DeepIntent, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Spotible
Spotad
Playrcart Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Axiom Media Connect
Unruly Group LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
digidip GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
ADman Interactive SLU
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Content Ignite
Vidstart LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
JS Web Production
Nexx360
Bigabid Media ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
travel audience GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Brave People Ltd.
Allegro.pl
PIXIMEDIA SAS
numberly
Timehop, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Baidu USA
On Device Research Limited
TabMo SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Ermes
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
uppr GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Next Media SRL
Localsensor B.V.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Amnet GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Sift Media, Inc
adality GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Roku Advertising Services
SpotX, Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Arkeero
Adxperience SAS
Yieldlab AG
Newsroom AI Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
M32 Connect Inc
VECTAURY
Wagawin GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
adWMG
optimise-it GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Solocal
I.R.V. D.O.O.
The ADEX GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Pure Local Media GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
A.Mob
Jivox Corporation
Audience Network
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Epom Ltd.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
MobileFuse LLC
MiQ
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Gamned
Nativo, Inc.
Commanders Act
netzeffekt GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Adludio Ltd.
Cookie Market LTD
Pubfinity LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
BritePool Inc
BSmartData GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Knorex
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Opinary GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Prebid.org
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
CIBLECLIC
Luna Media Group LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
Deutsche Post AG
eBay Inc
Playhill Limited
Natexo Spain
Teads
Vidazoo Ltd
adQuery
INIS sp. zo.o.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
The Procter & Gamble Company
BILENDI SA
CAKE Software, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Adkernel LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Online Solution
TX Group AG
Emerse Sverige AB
adsquare GmbH
NEXD
Cavai AS & UK
Quality Media Network GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Exactag GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Blingby LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adhese
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Ingenious Technologies AG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Skimbit Ltd
YOC AG
Innovid Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
appTV Ltd.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sizmek by Amazon
Showheroes SE
mediarithmics SAS
adMarketplace, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
LoopMe Limited
MGID Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
GeoEdge
Crowdy News Ltd
Fido S.r.l
Mediascore mbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Amobee Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Kiosked Ltd
Cluep LLC
Adventure Media
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Avocet Systems Limited
digitalAudience
Automattic Ads
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Google Advertising Products
Factor Eleven GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
Cint AB
Sparklit Networks Inc
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
SpringServe, LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
Between Exchange
INFOnline GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Powerspace
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adlane LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Alphalyr SAS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Neodata Group srl
Demandbase, Inc.
BeOp
Goodeed
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/besteitest.no/annualRequestSummary regarding besteitest.no

Beste i test
Logo
Enable registration in settings - general