Personvern

1. Innledning

Denne personvernerklæringen gjelder for Besteitest.no og forklarer hvorfor vi samler inn informasjon om deg, hvordan vi bruker denne informasjonen og hvordan vi tar hensyn til ditt personvern.

Erklæringen inneholder opplysninger du har krav på når det samles inn opplysninger fra nettstedene våre (personopplysningsloven § 19) og generell informasjon om hvordan vi behandler personopplysninger (personopplysningsloven § 18 1. ledd).

Besteitest.no sitt grunnlag for å behandle personopplysninger vil variere, men vil i henhold til personopplysningsloven § 8 bokstav a og b bestå av samtykke fra den registrerte eller fordi det er lovpålagt. Videre kan det være nødvendig å behandle personopplysninger for å registrere deltakere og samarbeidspartnere eller for å oppfylle en rettslig forpliktelse. Samtykke til behandling av personopplysninger kan når som helst trekkes tilbake i henhold til GDPR artikkel 13 (2) bokstav c.

2. Om personopplysninger og regelverket

Personopplysninger er opplysninger og vurderinger som kan knyttes til en identifiserbar enkeltperson. Dette kan være navn, adresse, telefonnummer, e-postadresse, IP-adresse og adferdshistorikk.

All behandling av personopplysninger, slik som innsamling, registrering, lagring og utlevering er underlagt særskilte regler, blant annet i personopplysningsloven. Det er daglig leder som er ansvarlig for at behandlingen skjer i samsvar med lovens regler. Datatilsynet fører tilsyn med at loven overholdes.

3. Hva slags opplysninger samler vi inn?

For å kunne levere så gode tjenester som mulig er vi avhengige av å samle inn ulike typer informasjon, inkludert personopplysninger om deg. Under følger en oversikt over hvordan vi typisk samler inn personopplysningene og hvilke opplysninger dette typisk er. Vi samler ikke inn sensitiv informasjon.

a) Opplysninger du selv gir til oss

Når du registrerer deg på vår nettside, må du oppgi en del informasjon som lagres av oss, slik som navn, e-postadresse og mobilnummer. I enkelte tilfeller behøver vi også adresse for å nå deg per post eller vite mer om hvor du befinner deg. Vi vil også lagre opplysninger når du kontakter oss senere. Informasjonen du oppgir kan også berikes ved hjelp av oppslagstjenester eller sosiale medier du gir oss tilgang til.

b) Opplysninger vi får gjennom bruk av tjenestene våre

Når du bruker våre tjenester, registrerer vi informasjon om hvilke sider du besøker og hvordan du bruker disse sidene eller tjenestene. Vi samler blant annet informasjon om:

i) Din enhet og din internett-tilkobling

Vi kan registrere informasjon om enheten du benytter, for eksempel produsent av mobil/PC, operativsystem og nettleser. Vi kan også samle informasjon om tilkoblingen til våre tjenester, som IP-adresser, nettverks-id og informasjonskapsler.

ii) Bruk av tjeneste eller registrering

Vi registrerer informasjon om din bruk av tjenestene, som hvilke sider du er inne på, når du er inne på sidene samt hvilke funksjoner du har brukt på sidene.

c) Opplysninger vi får fra andre kilder

Vi kan motta opplysninger om deg hvis du bruker noen av de andre tjenestene vi tilbyr på dette nettstedet. Vi samarbeider også tett med tredjeparter (f.eks. forretningspartnere, tekniske verktøy og søkemotorer) og kan motta opplysninger om deg fra disse. Dette inkluderer også opplysninger som er offentlig tilgjengelige.

d) Informasjonskapsler og annet innhold som lagres lokalt

Når du bruker våre tjenester eller er inne på våre nettsider, lagres informasjonskapsler og annen data som senere kan leses av oss.

e) Automatiske vurderinger

Gjennom analyse av din atferd kan det utledes automatisk kategorisering av deg som kunde.

4. Hva brukes opplysningene til?

Vi bruker personopplysninger til følgende formål:

a) For å levere og forbedre innholdet vårt

Vi bruker personopplysninger for å levere innholdet vårt til deg, og å sikre en best mulig brukeropplevelse for deg, blant annet ved å tilpasse visningen av innholdet til din skjerm/enhet og å sørge for raskest mulig lasting av sidene samt personlig tilpasning av innhold basert på interesse og historikk.

b) For å tilpasse innholdet, gi deg anbefalinger og relevant markedsføring

Vi ønsker å gi deg anbefalinger, relevant innhold og tjenestetilpasninger som er mest mulig relevant for deg. Dette vil både bli gitt på bakgrunn av din egen atferd, f.eks. på bakgrunn av hvilket innhold og tjenester du har brukt, annonser du har klikket på, eller artikler du har lest, og på bakgrunn av atferden til andre brukere med liknende bruksmønster som deg.

c) For å utarbeide statistikk og forstå markedstrender

Vi utarbeider statistikk og kartlegger markedstrender. Dette gjør vi for å kunne forbedre og videreutvikle produkttilbudene og tjenestene våre. Så langt det er praktisk mulig forsøker vi å gjøre dette med anonyme opplysninger, uten at vi vet at informasjonen er knyttet spesifikt til deg.

d) For å forhindre misbruk av tjenestene våre

Vi bruker personopplysninger for å forhindre misbruk av tjenestene våre. Misbruk kan være forsøk på å logge på andres kontoer, forsøk på svindel, “spamming”, hets, sjikane og andre handlinger som er forbudt etter norsk lov.

5. Deling av opplysninger

Besteitest.no deler i noen tilfeller personopplysninger med andre selskaper som utfører tjenester på våre vegne. Dette er først og fremst for å gi deg en tryggere og bedre brukeropplevelse. Her er de viktigste eksemplene:

a) Når andre utfører tjenester på våre vegne

For eksempel markedsføringsbyråer for å drifte nettsiden og vise deg målrettet markedsføring samt lage kampanjer. Disse har ikke lov til å bruke disse personopplysningene til noe annet enn å utføre tjenester for Besteitest.no.

b) Ved mistanke om lovbrudd

vil informasjon kunne utleveres til offentlige myndigheter etter begjæring. Vi vil også kunne utlevere informasjon ved mistanke om svindel, eller informasjon som er nødvendig for å avklare konkrete tvister.

6. Sletting av personopplysninger

Vi er lovpålagt til å holde på visse personopplysninger. Eksempler på dette er:

  • Lov om bokføring

Du har krav på at alle våre opplysninger om deg skal kunne slettes på oppfordring, dersom vi ikke er lovpålagt om å lagre disse. Du kan henvende deg angående dette å oppheve ditt kundeforhold via e-post, til post@Besteitest.no.

7. Sikring av personopplysninger

Vi bruker hensiktsmessige sikkerhetstiltak for å beskytte personopplysninger som er under vår kontroll mot uautorisert tilgang, innhenting, bruk, videreformidling, avsløring, kopiering, modifisering eller avhending.

8. Særlig om markedsføring i e-post og SMS

Dersom du har et aktivt kundeforhold til oss, kan vi sende deg markedsføring på e-post eller med andre elektroniske kommunikasjonsmetoder i henhold til markedsføringsloven § 15. Det inkluderer nyhetsbrev og andre henvendelser vedrørende innhold, tjenester, tilbud, kampanjer og arrangementer fra oss, via e-post, telefon, SMS og sosiale medier.

Dersom du derimot ikke har et aktivt kundeforhold, vil vi bare sende slik markedsføring hvis du har gitt oss et samtykke til dette. Din persondata kan også brukes til å tilpasse denne kommunikasjonen. Du kan når som helst enkelt og kostnadsfritt melde deg av markedsføringshenvendelser gjennom avmeldings-funksjonen i e-postene/SMS-ene, eller ved å henvende deg til oss per epost

9. Endringer i personvernerklæringen

Vi vil med jevne mellomrom kunne oppdatere eller endre personvernerklæringen.

10. Rett til å klage

Du har rett til å klage til en tilsynsmyndighet, her Datatilsynet, i henhold til GDPR artikkel 13 (2) bokstav d.

11. Kontaktinformasjon

Har du spørsmål om vår personvernerklæring eller om vår bruk av personopplysninger, ta gjerne kontakt med oss på epost

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

besteitest.no ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Prebid.org
Pelmorex Corp.
Adsolutions BV
GeistM Technologies LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Showheroes SE
Comcast International France SAS
Piano Software Inc
Exit Bee Limited
Sirdata
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Knorex
Footballco Media Limited
Automattic Ads
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
GeoProve
Baidu USA
Xandr, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
PROXISTORE
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
RevJet
ZEDO Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
Arcspire Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Kwanko
Vidstart LTD
eBay Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Impactify
Audiencerate LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Fandom, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Digital Squad
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Clinch Labs LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Insticator, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Kargo Global Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Keymantics
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Jampp LTD
HyperTV Inc.
Media Square
Jetpack Digital LLC
Traffective GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Neodata Group srl
BLIINK SAS
BusinessClick
BidMachine Inc.
Objective Partners BV
1Agency
Project Agora Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Internet BillBoard a.s.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Upwave Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
SoundCast
Wagawin GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
OpenX
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Madington
NoBid, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
Clever Advertising, Lda.
belboon GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
A Million Ads Ltd
StackAdapt
Permutive Limited
Bidstack Limited
INNITY
Dailymotion SA
PML Innovative Media
Welect GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Cluep LLC
Jellyfish France
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
GP One GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Mediascore mbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
RDandX Group DMCC
adality GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Strossle International AB
glomex GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MISSENA
M32 Connect Inc
Dentsu London Limited
Celtra, Inc.
DynAdmic
SITU8ED SA
Axonix LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Browsi
Lotame Solutions, inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Somplo Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Better Banners A/S
Terminus Software Inc.
Adssets AB
Viralize SRL
Opinary GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Cint AB
socoto gmbh & co. kg
SmartFrame Technologies
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Telaria, Inc
AudienceProject Aps
One Tech Group GmbH
Adhese
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Nexx360
Axiom Media Connect
ADITION technologies AG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Wizaly
AerServ LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adnami Aps
YieldLift LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Samsung Ads
Skimbit Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Fusio by S4M
IVO Media Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
AdMaxim Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Arrivalist Co
Roku Advertising Services
uppr GmbH
Converge-Digital
Marfeel Solutions, SL
White Ops, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Adpone SL
NEURAL.ONE
Collective Europe Ltd.
Betgenius Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adtelligent Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Spotible
Alphalyr SAS
Avocet Systems Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
Digital East GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Discover-Tech ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Webgains GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
BidBerry SRL
ADRENALEAD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
BeOp
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
appTV Ltd.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Moloco, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
ad6media
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Fido S.r.l
Rapid Performance GmbH
ONEcount
Adikteev
Beachfront Media LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Solution coupons
Allegro.pl
Ermes
zeotap GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Truvid Inc.
Brid Video DOO
ADSOCY
Unruly Group LLC
Blue
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Aptivio Inc
plista GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Bring! Labs AG
PubWise, LLLP
AudienceRun corp
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AuDigent
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Unmatched Solutions Limited
1plusX AG
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
DNA-I.COM
Powerspace
adWMG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AdSpirit GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Widespace AB
VECTAURY
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Smile Wanted Group
Nielsen LLC
adsquare GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Mars Media Group
Squared SAS
NextRoll, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Octaive Ltd.
Sizmek by Amazon
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Audience Network
LEESTEN INC
dataXtrade GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Smadex SL
Improve Digital BV
Samba TV Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Media16 ltd
Justpremium BV
Unruly Group Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
DistroScale, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
NEXD
MobileFuse LLC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
SYNC
AWIN AG
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
wetter.com GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
AdQuiver Media SL
Paypersale.ru
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Inskin Media LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
ID5 Technology SAS
Ogury Ltd.
Triple13 Ltd
Spotad
ShareThis, Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Readpeak Oy
AddApptr GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
ARKHEUS
Skoiy
Venatus Media Limited
Semasio GmbH
Gamned
Permodo GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Gemius SA
vitrado GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Spoods GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Liveintent Inc.
adhood.com
Sirdata Cookieless
Adtube AS
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Apester Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
Kayzen
Pinpoll GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Impact+
ADSTOURS SAS
NEORY GmbH
33Across
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
remerge GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Shopalyst Inc
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Brave People Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Comscore B.V.
MGID Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Dianomi ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
The Trade Desk
Outbrain UK Ltd
Bombora Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Audienzz AG
3Q nexx GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Livewrapped AB
N Technologies Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Kairos Fire
adbility media GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Acxiom
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
A.Mob
Fyber
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adxperience SAS
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Impact Tech Inc.
MyTraffic
agof studies
Ad Alliance GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
adQuery
VGI CTV, Inc
Luna Media Group LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Adlane LTD
Epsilon
Captify Technologies Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
ARMIS SAS
Seeding Alliance GmbH
: Tappx
Sportradar AG
Aniview LTD
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
TabMo SAS
Commanders Act
SunMedia
respondi AG
Consumable, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Trinity Audio
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Newsroom AI Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Radio Net Media Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Epom Ltd.
Addrelevance
YOC AG
ViewPay
adMarketplace, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Exactag GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
United Internet Media GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
mainADV Srl
AcuityAds Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
ETARGET SE
BRICKS
LifeStreet Corporation
Sift Media, Inc
video intelligence AG
The ADEX GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Passendo Aps
Appier PTE Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
iPROM
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
EMX Digital LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
TX Group AG
Criteo SA
Fifty Technology Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
numberly
Noster Finance S.L.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
digidip GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
EASYmedia GmbH
AntVoice
Ziff Davis LLC
Smart Traffik
6Sense Insights, Inc.
diva-e products
Habu
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
emetriq GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
MiQ
Carbon (AI) Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Converto AG
Advisible AB
OneTag Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Gamoshi Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
BSmartData GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Konodrac S.L.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Telaria SAS
Sojern, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
UberMedia, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Bannerflow AB
Mobile Professionals BV
BritePool Inc
HUAWEI Ads
PubMatic, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
One Planet Only
Realytics
MediaMath, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
GfK SE
Quantcast International Limited
Digiseg ApS
LeadsRx, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Sonobi, Inc
Pexi B.V.
Mediakeys Platform
GADSME
Admedo Technology Ltd
Seenthis AB
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Near Pte Ltd
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
INIS sp. zo.o.
AdView
Vibrant Media Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
ADYOULIKE SA
RevX
Admixer EU GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Dataseat Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Opti Digital SAS
jsdelivr.com
Stream Eye OOD
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Google Advertising Products
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Dugout Ltd
MNTN
Optomaton UG
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Kiosked Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
JS Web Production
Mars Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Aarki, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Sublime
Solocal
KUPONA GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
VRTCAL Markets Inc
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Dynata LLC
Teads
Yieldlove GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Innovid Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Publica LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Placense Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
IPONWEB GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Ensighten
PRECISO SRL
Ketchup Adv Spa
YouGov
Resolution Media München GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Skaze
GRAPHINIUM
Imonomy
SPEAKOL DMCC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Goldbach Group AG
Norstat AS
Blue Billywig BV
ScaleMonk Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
twiago GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
WebAds B.V
Between Exchange
Ezoic Inc.
Blingby LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Kameleoon SAS
Experian Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Reach Media GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Nubo LTD
Goodeed
Smart Adserver
Smaato, Inc.
digitalAudience
Realeyes OU
Notify
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Blis Media Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Remixd Media, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adform
Teemo SA
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Telecoming S.A.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BILENDI SA
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Weborama
Cuebiq
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Clipr
Tangoo Srl
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bucksense Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Online Solution
Contact Impact GmbH
Mobsuccess
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adloox SA
advanced store GmbH
Golden Bees
Jivox Corporation
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
INFOnline GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
TMT Digital Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
AAX LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
NOW GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Smartology Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Adludio Ltd.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
WhatRocks Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Velocity Made Good LLC
ADventori SAS
Pixalate, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
GeoEdge
InMobi Pte Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Threedium
BidTheatre AB
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
ADUX
Demandbase, Inc.
Zeta Global
Kochava Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Content Ignite
Arkeero
Cookie Market LTD
Protected Media LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Disqus
Persona.ly
Videobyte Inc
Yieldlab AG
Adkernel LLC
Rezonence Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
The Reach Group GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
B2B Media Group EMEA
Maximus Live LLC
AirGrid LTD
Click Tech Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Hybrid Theory
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Hivestack Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Adtriba GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/besteitest.no/annualRequestSummary regarding besteitest.no

Beste i test
Logo
Enable registration in settings - general