Personvern

1. Innledning

Denne personvernerklæringen gjelder for Besteitest.no og forklarer hvorfor vi samler inn informasjon om deg, hvordan vi bruker denne informasjonen og hvordan vi tar hensyn til ditt personvern.

Erklæringen inneholder opplysninger du har krav på når det samles inn opplysninger fra nettstedene våre (personopplysningsloven § 19) og generell informasjon om hvordan vi behandler personopplysninger (personopplysningsloven § 18 1. ledd).

Besteitest.no sitt grunnlag for å behandle personopplysninger vil variere, men vil i henhold til personopplysningsloven § 8 bokstav a og b bestå av samtykke fra den registrerte eller fordi det er lovpålagt. Videre kan det være nødvendig å behandle personopplysninger for å registrere deltakere og samarbeidspartnere eller for å oppfylle en rettslig forpliktelse. Samtykke til behandling av personopplysninger kan når som helst trekkes tilbake i henhold til GDPR artikkel 13 (2) bokstav c.

2. Om personopplysninger og regelverket

Personopplysninger er opplysninger og vurderinger som kan knyttes til en identifiserbar enkeltperson. Dette kan være navn, adresse, telefonnummer, e-postadresse, IP-adresse og adferdshistorikk.

All behandling av personopplysninger, slik som innsamling, registrering, lagring og utlevering er underlagt særskilte regler, blant annet i personopplysningsloven. Det er daglig leder som er ansvarlig for at behandlingen skjer i samsvar med lovens regler. Datatilsynet fører tilsyn med at loven overholdes.

3. Hva slags opplysninger samler vi inn?

For å kunne levere så gode tjenester som mulig er vi avhengige av å samle inn ulike typer informasjon, inkludert personopplysninger om deg. Under følger en oversikt over hvordan vi typisk samler inn personopplysningene og hvilke opplysninger dette typisk er. Vi samler ikke inn sensitiv informasjon.

a) Opplysninger du selv gir til oss

Når du registrerer deg på vår nettside, må du oppgi en del informasjon som lagres av oss, slik som navn, e-postadresse og mobilnummer. I enkelte tilfeller behøver vi også adresse for å nå deg per post eller vite mer om hvor du befinner deg. Vi vil også lagre opplysninger når du kontakter oss senere. Informasjonen du oppgir kan også berikes ved hjelp av oppslagstjenester eller sosiale medier du gir oss tilgang til.

b) Opplysninger vi får gjennom bruk av tjenestene våre

Når du bruker våre tjenester, registrerer vi informasjon om hvilke sider du besøker og hvordan du bruker disse sidene eller tjenestene. Vi samler blant annet informasjon om:

i) Din enhet og din internett-tilkobling

Vi kan registrere informasjon om enheten du benytter, for eksempel produsent av mobil/PC, operativsystem og nettleser. Vi kan også samle informasjon om tilkoblingen til våre tjenester, som IP-adresser, nettverks-id og informasjonskapsler.

ii) Bruk av tjeneste eller registrering

Vi registrerer informasjon om din bruk av tjenestene, som hvilke sider du er inne på, når du er inne på sidene samt hvilke funksjoner du har brukt på sidene.

c) Opplysninger vi får fra andre kilder

Vi kan motta opplysninger om deg hvis du bruker noen av de andre tjenestene vi tilbyr på dette nettstedet. Vi samarbeider også tett med tredjeparter (f.eks. forretningspartnere, tekniske verktøy og søkemotorer) og kan motta opplysninger om deg fra disse. Dette inkluderer også opplysninger som er offentlig tilgjengelige.

d) Informasjonskapsler og annet innhold som lagres lokalt

Når du bruker våre tjenester eller er inne på våre nettsider, lagres informasjonskapsler og annen data som senere kan leses av oss.

e) Automatiske vurderinger

Gjennom analyse av din atferd kan det utledes automatisk kategorisering av deg som kunde.

4. Hva brukes opplysningene til?

Vi bruker personopplysninger til følgende formål:

a) For å levere og forbedre innholdet vårt

Vi bruker personopplysninger for å levere innholdet vårt til deg, og å sikre en best mulig brukeropplevelse for deg, blant annet ved å tilpasse visningen av innholdet til din skjerm/enhet og å sørge for raskest mulig lasting av sidene samt personlig tilpasning av innhold basert på interesse og historikk.

b) For å tilpasse innholdet, gi deg anbefalinger og relevant markedsføring

Vi ønsker å gi deg anbefalinger, relevant innhold og tjenestetilpasninger som er mest mulig relevant for deg. Dette vil både bli gitt på bakgrunn av din egen atferd, f.eks. på bakgrunn av hvilket innhold og tjenester du har brukt, annonser du har klikket på, eller artikler du har lest, og på bakgrunn av atferden til andre brukere med liknende bruksmønster som deg.

c) For å utarbeide statistikk og forstå markedstrender

Vi utarbeider statistikk og kartlegger markedstrender. Dette gjør vi for å kunne forbedre og videreutvikle produkttilbudene og tjenestene våre. Så langt det er praktisk mulig forsøker vi å gjøre dette med anonyme opplysninger, uten at vi vet at informasjonen er knyttet spesifikt til deg.

d) For å forhindre misbruk av tjenestene våre

Vi bruker personopplysninger for å forhindre misbruk av tjenestene våre. Misbruk kan være forsøk på å logge på andres kontoer, forsøk på svindel, “spamming”, hets, sjikane og andre handlinger som er forbudt etter norsk lov.

5. Deling av opplysninger

Besteitest.no deler i noen tilfeller personopplysninger med andre selskaper som utfører tjenester på våre vegne. Dette er først og fremst for å gi deg en tryggere og bedre brukeropplevelse. Her er de viktigste eksemplene:

a) Når andre utfører tjenester på våre vegne

For eksempel markedsføringsbyråer for å drifte nettsiden og vise deg målrettet markedsføring samt lage kampanjer. Disse har ikke lov til å bruke disse personopplysningene til noe annet enn å utføre tjenester for Besteitest.no.

b) Ved mistanke om lovbrudd

vil informasjon kunne utleveres til offentlige myndigheter etter begjæring. Vi vil også kunne utlevere informasjon ved mistanke om svindel, eller informasjon som er nødvendig for å avklare konkrete tvister.

6. Sletting av personopplysninger

Vi er lovpålagt til å holde på visse personopplysninger. Eksempler på dette er:

  • Lov om bokføring

Du har krav på at alle våre opplysninger om deg skal kunne slettes på oppfordring, dersom vi ikke er lovpålagt om å lagre disse. Du kan henvende deg angående dette å oppheve ditt kundeforhold via e-post, til post@Besteitest.no.

7. Sikring av personopplysninger

Vi bruker hensiktsmessige sikkerhetstiltak for å beskytte personopplysninger som er under vår kontroll mot uautorisert tilgang, innhenting, bruk, videreformidling, avsløring, kopiering, modifisering eller avhending.

8. Særlig om markedsføring i e-post og SMS

Dersom du har et aktivt kundeforhold til oss, kan vi sende deg markedsføring på e-post eller med andre elektroniske kommunikasjonsmetoder i henhold til markedsføringsloven § 15. Det inkluderer nyhetsbrev og andre henvendelser vedrørende innhold, tjenester, tilbud, kampanjer og arrangementer fra oss, via e-post, telefon, SMS og sosiale medier.

Dersom du derimot ikke har et aktivt kundeforhold, vil vi bare sende slik markedsføring hvis du har gitt oss et samtykke til dette. Din persondata kan også brukes til å tilpasse denne kommunikasjonen. Du kan når som helst enkelt og kostnadsfritt melde deg av markedsføringshenvendelser gjennom avmeldings-funksjonen i e-postene/SMS-ene, eller ved å henvende deg til oss per epost

9. Endringer i personvernerklæringen

Vi vil med jevne mellomrom kunne oppdatere eller endre personvernerklæringen.

10. Rett til å klage

Du har rett til å klage til en tilsynsmyndighet, her Datatilsynet, i henhold til GDPR artikkel 13 (2) bokstav d.

11. Kontaktinformasjon

Har du spørsmål om vår personvernerklæring eller om vår bruk av personopplysninger, ta gjerne kontakt med oss på epost


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY
besteitest.no ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website


Data Usage Purposes

Necessary
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences
Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics
Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing
Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:

2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:

https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/besteitest.no/annualRequestSummary


regarding besteitest.no



Email:
Beste i test
Logo
Enable registration in settings - general